Log:

Impex IGS-07

Scaricare : 0 File Size : 2 mb    Produttore : Impex  
Categoria : Formatori

READ ALL INSTRUCTIONS BEFORE USING ANY FITNESS EQUIPMENT. IMPEX INC. ASSUMES NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR PERSONAL INJURY OR PROPERTY DAMAGE SUSTAINED BY OR THROUGH THE USE OF THIS PRODUCT. SAVE THESE INSTRUCTIONS. 2 3 ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTION Tools Required Assembling the Machine: Adjustable Wrench and Allen Wrench NOTE: It is strongly recommended this machine to be assembled by two or more people to avoid possible injury. STEP 1 (See Diagram 1) A.) Attach the Rear Stabilizer (#33) and the Base Frame (#45

Impex IGS-06

Scaricare : 0 File Size : 4 mb    Produttore : Impex  
Categoria : Formatori

STEP 1 (See Diagram 1) A.) Attach a Floor Stabilizer (#6) and a Lower Pivot Bracket (#35) to the Base Frame (#3). Secure it with two M12 x 4” Carriage Bolts (#28), . 1” Washers (#29), and M12 Aircraft Nuts (#30). B.) Insert the Lower Pulley Bracket (#14) into the hole on the Lower Pivot Bracket (#35). Secure it with one M10 x 1” Allen Bolt (#38) and . 1 .” Washer (#39). C.) Repeat the procedure A and B above to install the other side. DIAGRAM 1 4 STEP 2 (See Diagram 2) A.) Attach a Support Frame

Impex IGS-05

Scaricare : 5 File Size : 2 mb    Produttore : Impex  
Categoria : Formatori

Secure it with two M10 x 3 .” Carriage Bolts (#47), . .” Washers (#32) and M10 Aircraft Nuts (#31). DIAGRAM 1 4 STEP 2 (See Diagram 2) A.) Attach a U-Shaped Bracket (#35) to the Main Frame (#2). Secure it with a M10 x 2 .” Allen Bolt (#36), two .3/4” Washers (#32), and one M10 Aircraft Nut (#31). B.) Attach the bottom of the Support Frame (#1) to the Stabilizer Frame (#3). Secure it with two M10 x 2 .” Carriage Bolts (#48), . .” Washers (#32), and M10 Aircraft Nuts (#31). C.) Attach the upper po

Impex IGS-03

Scaricare : 0 File Size : 2 mb    Produttore : Impex  
Categoria : Formatori

5. Keep hands away from all moving parts. 6. Always wear appropriate workout clothing when exercising. DO NOT wear robes or other clothing that could become caught in the machine. Running or aerobic shoes are also required when using the machine. 7. Use the machine only for its intended use as described in this manual. DO NOT use attachments not recommended by the manufacturer. 8. Do not place any sharp object around the machine. 9. Disabled person should not use the machine without a qualified

Impex IGS-02

Scaricare : 9 File Size : 2 mb    Produttore : Impex  
Categoria : Formatori

2. Only one person at a time should use the machine. 3. If the user experiences dizziness, nausea, chest pain, or any other abnormal symptoms, STOP the workout at once. CONSULT A PHYSICIAN IMMEDIATELY. 4. Position the machine on a clear, leveled surface. DO NOT use the machine near water or outdoors. 5. Keep hands away from all moving parts. 6. Always wear appropriate workout clothing when exercising. DO NOT wear robes or other clothing that could become caught in the machine. Running or aerobic

Impex IGS-01

Scaricare : 0 File Size : 1 mb    Produttore : Impex  
Categoria : Formatori

1 IMPORTANT SAFETY NOTICE….................................................................... 2 HARDWARE IDENTIFIER…..…….................................................................... 3 ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS…........................................................................ 4 EXPLODED DIAGRAM……………………………………………………………… 5 PARTS LIST……………………………………………………………………….. 6 WARRANTY…..............................................................................................… 7 ORDERING PARTS…....

Impex IGS 16

Scaricare : 0 File Size : 2 mb    Produttore : Impex  
Categoria : Formatori

Impex IGS 16

Scaricare : 0 File Size : 4 mb    Produttore : Impex  
Categoria : Formatori

Align the holes and insert a 8” Bench Press Axle (#44) through the holes. Secure the Axle with two M10 x .” Socket Set Screws (#113). B.) Attach the Bench Press Arm (#1) to the Bench Press Base (#32). Align the holes and insert a 8” Bench Press Axle (#44) through the holes. Secure the Axle with two M10 x .” Socket Set Screws (#113). C.) Thread a T-shaped Pull Pin Set (#69) through the hole on the Bench Press Base (#32) to obtain the desired Bench Press position. D.) Attach two Pulleys (#84) to t

Impex GS 99

Scaricare : 5 File Size : 3 mb    Produttore : Impex  
Categoria : Formatori

Secure it with two M10 x 2 .” Carriage Bolts (#85), O .” Washers (#99), and M10 Aircraft Nuts (#96). G.)Secure the Left Vertical Beam (#5) to the Upper Frame (#6) and Rear Vertical Frame (#4) with two M10 x 2 .” Carriage Bolts (#84), O .” Washers (#99), and M10 Aircraft Nuts (#96). H.) DO NOT tighten all Nuts and Bolts yet. 9 DIAGRAM 4 10 STEP 5 (See Diagram 5) A.) Attach the Left Seat Support (#8) to the Left Vertical Beam (#5). Secure it with two M10 x 2 .” Carriage Bolts (#85), one 4 3/8” x 1

Impex Gold's Gym WMGG-224

Scaricare : 0 File Size : 1 mb    Produttore : Impex  
Categoria : Formatori

If the label is missing or illegible, please call customer service at 1-800-999-8899 for replacement. Apply the label in the location shown. 3 HARDWARE PACK NOTE: The following parts are not drawn to scale. Please use your own ruler to measure the size. 4 ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTION Tools Required for Assembling the Machine: Adjustable Wrench and Allen Wrench NOTE: It is strongly recommended that two or more people assemble this machine to avoid possible injuries. STEP 1 (See Diagram 1) A.) Push the tw





categorie